Pacific Dental Care
Cosmetic Dentists in Glendale, California
4.9 (262)
| Category | Cosmetic Dentists · Dental implants provider, Dentist, Orthodontist |
|---|---|
| Address | 532 W Glenoaks Blvd, Glendale, CA 91202 |
| Street | West Glenoaks Boulevard |
| Area | Glendale, California |
| Phone | (818) 446-1873 |
| Google rating | 4.9 (262) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Sep 25, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 8 am–6 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 am–6 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 am–6 pm |
| Thursday | 8 am–6 pm |
| Friday | 9 am–3 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Pacific Dental Care
At Pacific Dental Care in Glendale, CA, Dr. Marine Martirosyan, DDS, blends advanced technology with years of expertise to create healthy, confident smiles. Our office specializes in cosmetic and restorative dentistry, offering veneers, Invisalign®, dental implants, teeth whitening, and complete smile makeovers in a relaxing, spa-like setting. Patients from Glendale, Burbank, Pasadena, and Los Angeles choose our compassionate team for personalized, high-quality dental care that transforms both smiles and confidence. Schedule your visit today to experience modern dentistry with a gentle touch.
Located at 532 W Glenoaks Blvd, Glendale, CA 91202, Pacific Dental Care operates as a cosmetic dentist serving Glendale in California. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under dental implants provider, dentist, orthodontist, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. Typical hours are 8 am–6 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (818) 446-1873. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is pacificdentalcare.org, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 262 reviews.
How Pacific Dental Care compares with other cosmetic dentists in Glendale
- It shares West Glenoaks Boulevard with 4 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other cosmetic dentists: Ryan Candelora, DDS & Charles Kim, DDS - Glendale Dentist (0.6 mi)
Before your visit
- Every US dentist and dental practice has a National Provider Identifier; the NPI Registry shows the provider's specialty and practice address.
- Ask whether the practice is in your dental plan's network, and for a written treatment plan with costs before crowns, implants or orthodontics.
- Ask how the practice handles dental emergencies outside opening hours.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
HJ An a month ago
I can finally write a review bc my husband left this dental practice. He convinced me to go bc he really liked his dental hygienist and it was walkable from our place. Well, I didnt expect to waste an hour of my life so the dentist could try to sell me invisalign. I already had braces, Im not shelling out thousands of dollars again, just to fix one tooth. They didn't ask me if I wanted invisalign. Just took pictures and tried to sell it to me. Then onto my cleaning. It was decent. Not the best one, but ok. What I didn't like was the hygienist trying to upsell me different treatments. Honestly, it felt more like a used car dealership than an establishment trying to provide healthcare. I have never experienced anything like this at any other dental office. My husband values convenience and kept going since he could walk over to the office. Every 6 months or so, I'd see a charge from this place. It was so annoying. Glad we moved out of the area and away from this dental practice.
soraya matamoros a month ago
I can’t say enough good things about Pacific Dental Care! The entire office is incredibly friendly, welcoming, and professional. They always make you feel comfortable from the moment you walk in, and everyone truly cares about their patients. Going to the dentist isn’t something most people look forward to, but they make it such a pleasant experience. I highly recommend them to anyone looking for outstanding dental care!
Jacob Andronikashvili 2 months ago
Dr Marine is the only Doctor on earth that is allowed in my mouth, since she is the only one I trust. I wanted a mouth full of very white teeth where you couldn’t find even a dot of any other color. She gave me that mouth. All perfectly sized, painless and very affordable compared to other places I went to before I wanted that specific job done. Beverly HIlls work, Glendale prices, professional service and most importantly painless! Thank you Dr Marine
Margarita Harutoonian Shakhnazaryan 3 months ago
I had a wonderful experience with Dr. Martirosyan. She carefully addressed each of my sons’ unique dental and orthodontic needs, explaining both the cosmetic side and their overall dental health in detail. I truly appreciated her thoroughness. The staff and the office environment were professional and welcoming. I feel very confident and excited to begin treatment for both of my boys.
V G 3 months ago
I wish to express my heartfelt gratitude to Pacific Dental Care and the entire professional team for quality patient care and courteous. I highly recommend Pacific Dental Care for cleanest modern facility around and easy access. The doctor and team fully explained the process including X-rays so deserving 5 stars status. Best wishes to Pacific dental Care!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Pacific Dental Care located?
Pacific Dental Care is at 532 W Glenoaks Blvd, Glendale, CA 91202, in Glendale, California. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Pacific Dental Care?
Pacific Dental Care is listed as a cosmetic dentist and is also tagged on Google as dental implants provider, dentist, orthodontist.
What are the hours of Pacific Dental Care?
Published hours are Monday: 8 am–6 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–6 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–6 pm; Thursday: 8 am–6 pm; Friday: 9 am–3 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Pacific Dental Care open on Sunday?
No, Pacific Dental Care is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Pacific Dental Care?
You can call Pacific Dental Care at (818) 446-1873.
How is Pacific Dental Care rated on Google?
Pacific Dental Care has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 262 reviews.
Does Pacific Dental Care have a website?
Yes, the website of Pacific Dental Care is pacificdentalcare.org (linked on this page).
More cosmetic dentists in Glendale
All cosmetic dentists in Glendale →Ryan Candelora, DDS & Charles Kim, DDS - Glendale Dentist
Cosmetic Dentists · Glendale, California